Festival

Misson
Cinemambiente Tour
Programma
Staff
Contatti
Dicono di noi

Ecokids

Misson
Didattica
Temi
Gallery
Edizioni passate

Pubblicazioni

Libri
Film

Iscrizioni

Accrediti

Completa il modulo

Newsletter

Iscriviti

Contatti

Press

Comunicati stampa Press kit

News


//13.02.2017


//06.02.2017


//26.12.2016


//04.12.2016


[Archive]


Share Share facebook Share twitter

Guests

top

Will take part to the 11th CinemAmbiente edition:

 

Special Guest:
Daryl Hannah, actress and environmentalist

 

International Documentary Competition -directors-

Yves Scagliola
Boris Despodov
Robert Nugent
Andrew Nisker
Shaheen Dill-Riaz
Justin Pemberton
Ali Habashi
Kazuja Yamada
Hartmut Bitomsky
Lisa Merton

 

Italian Documentary Competition -directors-
Andrea Di Nardo
Adonella Marena
Cafi Mohamud, Luca Cusani
Rossella Schillaci, Giancorrado Barozzi
Eugenio Manghi
Matteo Scanni e Angelo Miotto
Luca Bellino e Silvia Luzi
Danilo Licciardello
Guido Chiesa
Silvio Soldini
Riccardo Farina
Daniele Segre


Focus Work - Environment
Monica Repetto, film director of “ThyssenKrupp Blues”
Pietro Balla, film director of “ThyssenKrupp Blues”
Carlo Marrapodi, protagonist of “ThyssenKrupp Blues”
Andrea Bajani, writer and journalist
Pietro Mercandelli, president of ANMIL
Santo Della Volpe, RAI journalist
Mariella Nava, singer
Libero De Rienzo, director and actor
On. Antonio Boccuzzi, factory worker survived to the ThyssenKrupp stake, Member of the Parliament

On. Cesare Damiano, Member of the Parliament, former Employment Minister, 'Carovana per il Lavoro Sicuro' promoter

 

Focus on Human Rights

Evans Maendeh, former Sudanese child soldier, co-star of “Warchild”
Makoto Sasa, film director of “Fire under the snow”
Palden Gyatso, Tibetan monk protagonist of “Fire under the Snow”
Carlos Villan Duran, former member of the Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights
Moni Ovadia, actor and writer
Riccardo Noury, Communications director of the Italian Section of Amnesty International
Paolo Pobbiati, Chairman of the Italian section of Amnesty International


PANORAMA -directors-
Sandro Vannini
Dario Samuele Leone
Simona Casonato
Vincenzo Gioanola
Marcel Barelli
Francesco Uboldi
Salvatore Fronio
Andrea Deaglio

 

Water Planet
Stefano Ciafani, environmental engineer, scientific Resp. for Legambiente
Evelyne Lyons, engineer and geologist
Ugo Volli, Lecturer of semiology
Barbara Avila, RIEC

Oliviero Beha, journalist 

Inuit: alarm signals from the Great North
Jeela Palluq, anthropologist and Inuit linguist
Jobie Weetaluktuk, Inuit film director
Stephane Cloutier, special advisor for the laws on the Inuktitut language of the Nunavut Government
Zacharias Kunuk, Inuit film director and producer for Isuma Productions
Norman Cohn, producer for Isuma Productions
Massimo Mapelli, journalist of LA7 and film director of  “Nero Artico”

 

PAV
Piero Gilardi, artist and director of PAV
Francesco Mariotti, artist and author
Aldo Fasolo, teacher of biology

 

Literary Aperitifs
Michela Pasquali, landscape architect and botanist
Flavia Bianchi, architect and town planner
Devra Davis, director of the Center for Environmental Oncology Ambientale of the University of Pittsburgh
Giorgio Diaferia, doctor and Communications Resp. of Medici per l’Ambiente
Franco Merletti, Lecturer of the Medical School

Leo Hickman, writer and journalist of The Guardian
Carlo Grande, journalist of La Stampa
Paolo Rabitti, engineer and town planner
Pierangelo Sapegno, special correspondent for La Stampa
Serenella Iovino, researcher, Lecturer of moral philosophy

 


Juries

International Documentary Competition

Leo Hickman
Ray McCormack
Hey-Rim Hwang
Marc Innaro
Le Vibrazioni

 

Torino Provincial Student Council Award

Federico Esposito
Novella Pretti
Alessandro Ciro Sciretti
Martina Tazzara
Luca Verre
Donatella Panaro
– jury coordinator


Green Cross Special Mention

Marco Gisotti
Elena Martelli
Paolo Odinzoff
Claudio Bonivento
Francesco Maria Dominedò


Italian Documentary Competition

Peppe Ruggiero
Vittorio Moroni
Cristina Mochi

 

Legambiente Special Mention

Marco Alotto
Milena Boccadoro
Simonetta Grechi
Marilisa Schellino
Salvatore Venezia

 

International Shorts Animation Competition

Alfio Bastiancich
Valerio Berruti
Michel Fuzellier

 

Golder Associates Special Award

Roberto Mezzalama
Silvestro Greco
Riccardo Casale

 

Will take part moreover...
Mr Yang Hee-cha, Seoul Green Archive Manager
Sidney Jang, Green Film Festival in Seoul
Stephen Ashton, Napa Sonoma Wine Country Film Festival
Jaume Jil I Llopart, Ficma Barcelona
Claudio Lauria, Ficma Barcelona
Nikolas Nikoladis, Ecofilm Rhodes
Loukia Rikaki, Ecofilm Rhodes
Lisandro Nogueira, FICA Goyas Brasile
Stefania Sandrone, Image de ville
Marielle Grosse, Image de ville
Jacob Reymond, Image de ville
Dominique Le Texier, FIFE Parigi
Antonella Marsili, Volcanology Department
Tiziana Lanza, Volcanology Department
Tommaso Tessarolo, Director of programming Current tv
Salvatore Ditaranto, Assistant of programming Current tv
Johanne Affricot, Green Cross
Elio Pacilio, Green Cross
Bruno Pampaloni, journalist
Barbara Ferrieri, Discovery Italia
Luca Mercalli, climatologist
Guido Catalano, poet and writer
Gattico & Suzuki, musicians
El Tres, musicians
Manomanouche, musicians
Giuliano Tallone, National Chairman of LIPU
Angela Massaglia, Provincia di Torino's Concillor for the Environment

Ermanno Maritano, Assistant Director of Confindustria Piemonte
Marco Glisoni, Arpa Piemonte
Valeria Veglia, Resp. of the Office for the environmental planning and education ufficio and Agenda 21
Charris Ford, activist for the environment
Alfonso Pecoraro Scanio, environmentalist, former Environment Minister
Riccardo Casale, Chairman of Iride Energia, Board Member of ENEA
Agostino Re Rebaudengo, Chairman of ASJA

top



Museo Nazionale del Cinema
Iscrivi Film Cinemambiente Tour Cinemambiente Tv Green Film Network