Festival

Misson
Cinemambiente Tour
Programma
Staff
Contatti
Dicono di noi

Ecokids

Misson
Didattica
Temi
Gallery
Edizioni passate

Pubblicazioni

Libri
Film

Iscrizioni

Accrediti

Completa il modulo

Newsletter

Iscriviti

Contatti

Press

Comunicati stampa Press kit

News


//20.03.2017


//09.03.2017


//13.02.2017


//06.02.2017


[Archive]


Guests 2013

top
INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARIES COMPETITION
Jeffrey Ventre, director of Blackfish
Sourav Sarangi, director of Char.. The No Man's Island
Michal Marczakm, director of Fuck For Forest
Caroline Bacle, director of Lost Rivers
Patrick Marnham, director of di Snake Dance
Jean-Paul Jaud, director of Tous Cobayes?

ITALIAN DOCUMENTARIES COMPETITION
Monika Crha e Angelo Santovito, directors of Come l'abete, sapiente delle cose dell'alto
Simone Salvemini, director of Il Giorno Che Verrà
Rossella Schillaci, director of Il Limite
Stefano Martone, director of Lucciole per Lanterne
Massimo D'Anolfi e Martina Parenti, directors of di Materia Oscura
Marco Dazzi, director of di Parole Sostenibili
Massimo Bondielli directors of Se io fossi acqua
Andreas Pichler, director of Teorema Venezia
Roberto Carini e Giulio Pedretti, director of Thilafushi Gon'dudhoh

THE HOUSE OF TOMORROW COMPETITION
Michael Freedman, director of Critical Mass
Nadya Cazan, actress in Future My Love
Sabine Gruffat, director of I Have Always Been A Dreamer
Enrico Cerasuolo, director of Ultima Chiamata

INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION- ONE HOUR

Valentin Thurn, director of i Food Savers
Anneloek Sollart, director of Rawer
Kate McNaughton, director of The Way to Nowhere Island
Mats Bigert, director of Weather War

ECOKIDS
Marco Bonfanti, director of L’Ultimo Pastore
Emanuele Caruso, director of Meno 100 chili - Ricette per la dieta della nostra pattumiera

SPECIAL EVENTS
Fausta Quattrini e Daniele Incalcaterra, directors of El Impenetrable
Sara Grimaldi, director of Il Bosco Incantato
Helena Norber-Hodge, director of L’Economia della Felicità

PANORAMA
Alessandro Rocca, Davide Demichelis, directors of Api di Città
Hakan Jukander, director of Blue Marble Cafè
Valentina Giordano, director of Fra me e la terra
Donna Lipowitz, director of Gokula-A Place on Earth for Cows
Tommaso Ausili, Vito Picchinenna, directors of Il Fosso Bianco
Mario Petitto, director of L’Età del Cemento
Ilaria Battistella, Francesco Squillace, directors of Lattinoir
Marino Rore, director of Vita da Randagi

ECOTALK
Massimo Bongiorno, Ecotalk: Meeting with Veterinarians Without Borders
Pietro Venezia, Ecotalk: Meeting with Veterinarians Without Borders
Alessandro Broglia, Ecotalk: Meeting with Veterinarians Without Borders
Luca Sabbioni, Ecotalk: Meeting with Veterinarians Without Borders
Alessandro Dessì, Ecotalk: Meeting with Veterinarians Without Borders
Bill Pullman, Ecotalk: Fruit Lost, Fruit regained
Isabella Dalla Ragione, Ecotalk: Fruit Lost, Fruit regained
Michela Pasquali, Ecotalk: Fruit Lost, Fruit regained
Enrico Moriconi, Ecotalk: Animal (At)Traction/Animal Power
Claudio Papalia, Ecotalk: Animal (At)Traction/Animal Power
Pierre Rabhi, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Andrea Segrè, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Francesca Durastanti, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Svamini Hamsananda, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Paola Emilia Cicerone, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Francesco Di Iacovo, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Carola Benedetto, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Igor Piumetti, Ecotalk: For the Earth and Mankind
Helena Norberg-Hodge, Ecotalk: A Possibile Happiness?
Maurizio Pallante, Ecotalk: A Possibile Happiness?
Beppe Rovera, Ecotalk: Toward Zero Waste


INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION JURY
Maurizio Nichetti, President of Asja award for the best international documentary Jury
Claudia Apostolo, Asja award for the best international documentary Jury
Cristina Gabetti, Asja award for the best international documentary Jury
Daniele Incalcaterra, Asja award for the best international documentary Jury
Chris Paine, Asja award for the best international documentary Jury
Stefania Lupo, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Giulia Beverino, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Davide Cappitella, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Ivan Cuzzi, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Isabella Gallo, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Anasa Hanafi, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Fabio Nicola, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Margherita Peila, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Carola Porporato, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Veronica Rosazza Prin, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Edoardo Salviato, Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury
Jasmine Shojaei Torino Provincial Student Council Award Jury


ITALIAN DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION JURY

Adonella Marena, CIAL award for the best italian documentary Jury
Roberto Cavallo, CIAL award for the best italian documentary Jury
Antonio Bellia, CIAL award for the best italian documentary Jury
Alessia Bonfanti, Legambiente Special Mention Award Jury
Daniele Di Stefano, Legambiente Special Mention Award documentary Jury
Salvatore Venezia, Legambiente Special Mention Award Jury
Roberta Di Mattia Special Award Guido Boccaccini Jury
Stefano Murgia, Special Award Guido Boccaccini Jury
Brunella Rosso, Special Award Guido Boccaccini Jury
Emanuele Tealdi, Special Award Guido Boccaccini Jury
Ambra Zambernardi, Special Award Guido Boccaccini Jury

INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION- ONE HOUR JURY
Enrica Capra, SMAT award for the best international medium lenght documentary Jury
Gianluca De Serio, SMAT award for the best international medium lenght documentary Jury
Massimiliano De Serio, SMAT award for the best international medium lenght documentary Jury
Rossano Ercolini, SMAT award for the best international medium lenght documentary Jury

THE HOUSE OF TOMORROW COMPETITION JURY
Luca Pereno, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury
Lucia Bucci, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury
Rosa Capozzola, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury
Cecile Gueben, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury
Sandra Lena, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury
Emanuele Rossi, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury
Giovanni Valentini, Leroy Merlin award for the best documentary Jury


top



Museo Nazionale del Cinema
Iscrivi Film Cinemambiente Tour Cinemambiente Tv Green Film Network