Festival

Misson
Cinemambiente Tour
Programma
Staff
Contatti
Dicono di noi

Ecokids

Misson
Didattica
Temi
Gallery
Edizioni passate

Pubblicazioni

Libri
Film

Iscrizioni

Accrediti

Completa il modulo

Newsletter

Iscriviti

Contatti

Press

Comunicati stampa Press kit

News


//20.03.2017


//09.03.2017


//13.02.2017


//06.02.2017


[Archive]


Guests 2009

top

INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

Ian Connacher, director of Addicted to plastic

Joseph Bang, producer of Addicted to plastic

Vratislav Slaier, producer of Auto*Mat

Barbora Fabianova, producer of Auto*Mat

Marianne Thieme, delegate for Party for Animals in the European Parliament, Meat the truth

Monique van Dijk, event manager at Nicolaas G. Pierson Foundation, Meat the truth

Marina Berat, AgireOra edizioni, Meat the truth

Oilvier Bourgeois, director of Nous resterons sur terre

Robert Greene, director of Owning the weather

John Webster, director of Recipes for disaster

 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT MOVIE COMPETITION

Ingrid Patetta, director of Au centre de la terre, des puits et des hommes

Michael Riley, producer of China's Wild West

Tony Donoghue, director of A film from my parish

Jules Dervaes, director of Homegrown revolution

Dervaes family, protagonists of Homegrown revolution

Michael Canavagh, director of The Leftovers

Kerstin Ubelacker, director of The Leftovers

Tom Lloyd, director of Live before you die

Elli Rintala, director of Vayla

Anneloek Sollart, director of Rauw

Caroline Hoeberechts, producer of Rauw

Francis Kenter, mother protagonist of Rauw

Thomas Watkins, child protagonist of Rauw

Sahand Amirikhaledi, director of Voorje

        

ITALIAN DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

Max Carné, director of 600.000 fibre in un respiro

Enza Carpignano, director of 600.000 fibre in un respiro

Elisa Nicoli, director of CamminAmare Liguria

Riccardo Carnovalini, photographer, protagonist of CamminAmare Liguria

Francesco Uboldi, director of Dieci chili di mare

Joseph Péaquin, director of In un altro mondo

Raffaele Aspide, producer of Una montagna di balle

Ascanio Celestini, actor, protagonist of Una montagna di balle

Nanni Mayer, beekeeper, protagonist of Nanni e le api

Alessandro Scippa, director of Nanni e le api

Francesco Hazzini, director of Noi ci siamo già

Della Greta family, protagonists of Noi ci siamo già

Massimiliano Mazzotta, director of Oil

Matteo Bellizzi, director of Valledora

Luigi Abramo, director of Terra libera tutti

Don Luigi Ciotti, chairman of Libera, protagonist of Terra libera tutti

Paolo Benzi, producer of Rumore Bianco

 

PANORAMA

Chiara Zilli, director of A li tempi mei era tutta campagna

Eriyat Suresh, director, producer of Aala Re Aala

Antonio Martino, director of Be water my friend

Vincenzo Gioanola, director of C'è sempre un'alternativa

Yacine Sersar, director of C'est pas grave

Elvio Annese, director of Contadini in città

Massimiliano Mattioli, director of Delirio a Mantova

Stefania Lanfredi, protagonist of Delirio a Mantova

Luca Casavola, director of Dov'è la descrescita?

Monica Di Bari, director of Dov'è la descrescita?

Paolo Casalis, director of Gente di Terra Madre

Stefano Scarafia, director of Gente di Terra Madre

Gaetano Crivero, director of I love Benidorm

Mario Romanazzi, director of I love Benidorm

Sam Cole, director of Kscapes

Adonella Marena, director of Libellule

Guglielmo D'Aniello, director of Megaris

Pietro Mele, director of Ottana

Ivan Gergolet, director of Polvere

Christian Bonatesta, director of Il sogno di Zio Ciano

Alessio DiModica, actor, protagonist of Il sogno di Zio Ciano

Antonio Bellia, director of La terra inquieta

Stefano Di Lauro, director of X Nature Bestiari del Terzo Millennio

Carlo Alberto Pinelli, director of Il dio sotto la pelle

 

JURIES

Milena Gabanelli RAI journalist  

Hulya Ucansu film critic  

Martin Atkin Director, External & Media Relations WWF International

Agostino Ferrentefilm director, journalist

Carlo Vulpio "Corriere della Sera" journalist   

 

Luca Franco film critic, RAI consultant   

Silvia Bombino "Vanity Fair" journalist  

Massimo Marino environmental journalist  

 

Elena Martelli "Il Venerdì di Repubblica" journalist 

Paolo Odinozoff  "La Repubblica" journalist 

Federica Cellini film director   

Claudio Bonivento  producer, film director   

Marco Gisotti "Modus Vivendi" director and journalist  

Francesco Maria Dominedò film director, actor  

 

Lionello Mancini  environmental engineer  

Roberto Mezzalama environmental engineer    

Franco Picco environmental engineer      

 

LITERARY APERITIFS

Antonio Pascale writer, "Il Mattino" and "Diario" journalist  

Patrick Fogli writer

Stefania Divertito writer, "Metro" and "Vanity Fair" journalist  

Alberto Ibba Edizioni Ambiente manager  

Gianni Vattimo philosopher, member of the European Parliament  

Tiziano Fratus writer, poet   

Michele Luzzato writer 

Beppe Mariano writer

Claudio Salvagno  writer

Giovanni Tesio Italian Literature Lecturer, "La Stampa" journalist  

Lorenzo Volpe  writer, doctor   

Maurizio Pallante expert on energetic technologies and environmental policy

 

PANELS

Fabio Granata delgate of PDL   

Eugenio Mazzarella delegate of PD   

Ermis Segatti theologian   

Fiorello Cortiana politician, inspirer of "Condividere la conoscenza" conventions

Aye Chan Naing director of Democratic Voice of Burma   

Zara Tofigh responsible in Italy for Iran Human Rights   

Mimmo Candito "La Stampa" journalist, chairman of th italian section of Reporters Sans Frontiers

Riccardo Noury Communications director of the Italian Section of Amnesty International

Marcelo Freixo delegate of Rio de Janeiro's State   

Wolfgang Sachs lecturer, expert on environmental sustainability  

Eleonora Artesio Regione Piemonte's Health Councillor   

Raffaele Guariniello Procura di Torino's head attorney    

Nicola Pondrano  Casale Monferrato's Camera del Lavoro general-secretary   

Lorenzo Gigli journalist  

Michele Ruggiero journalist  

Giorgio Pancaldi writer  

Erik Balzaretti Istituto Europeo di Design Torino   

 

OTHER GUESTS

Elio Pacilio executive vice-chairman of Green Cross   

Barbara Avila RIEC   

Vittorio Cogliati Dezza national chairman of Legambiente   

Enzo Lavagnini producer

Marco Glisoni Arpa Piemonte

Riccardo Casale chairman of Iride Energia, board-member of ENEA 

Nicola De Ruggiero Regione Piemonte's Concillor for the Environment  

Alberta Maranzano Ecoistuto di Roma

El Tres musicians

top



Museo Nazionale del Cinema
Iscrivi Film Cinemambiente Tour Cinemambiente Tv Green Film Network